Privacy Policy for Humara e Bazar

Humara e Bazar, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Humara e Bazar and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

We reserve the right to change this policy at any given time, of which you will be promptly updated. If you want to make sure that you are up to date with the latest changes, we advise you to frequently visit this page.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website / App with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected in Humara e Bazar. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website / App. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Humara e Bazar.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Why We Collect Your Data

We are collecting your data for several reasons:

  • To better understand your needs.
  • To improve our services and products.
  • To customize our website / App according to your online behavior and personal preferences.

Safeguarding and Securing the Data

Humara e Bazar is committed to securing your data and keeping it confidential. Humara e Bazar has done all in its power to prevent data theft, unauthorized access, and disclosure by implementing the latest technologies and software, which help us safeguard all the information we collect online.

Log Files

Humara e Bazar follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Our Cookie Policy

Once you agree to allow our website / App to use cookies, you also agree to use the data it collects regarding your online behavior (analyze web / App traffic, web pages you spend the most time on, and websites / App you visit).

The data we collect by using cookies is used to customize our website / App to your needs. After we use the data for statistical analysis, the data is completely removed from our systems.

Please note that cookies don't allow us to gain control of your computer in any way. They are strictly used to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not so that we can provide a better experience for you.

If you want to disable cookies, you can do it by accessing the settings of your internet browser. (Provide links for cookie settings for major internet browsers).

Links to Other Websites / App

Our website / App contains links that lead to other websites / App. If you click on these links, it is not held responsible for your data and privacy protection. Visiting those websites / Apps is not governed by this privacy policy agreement. Make sure to read the privacy policy documentation of the website / App you go to from our website / App.

Restricting the Collection of your Personal Data

At some point, you might wish to restrict the use and collection of your personal data. You can achieve this by doing the following:

When you are filling the forms on the website / App, make sure to check if there is a box which you can leave unchecked, if you don't want to disclose your personal information.

If you have already agreed to share your information with us, feel free to contact us via email and we will be more than happy to change this for you.

Humara e Bazar will not lease, sell or distribute your personal information to any third parties, unless we have your permission. We might do so if the law forces us. Your personal information will be used when we need to send you promotional materials if you agree to this privacy policy.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Humara e Bazar.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web / App Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Humara e Bazar, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites / Apps that you visit.

Note that Humara e Bazar has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Humara e Bazar's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Use of our Platform is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 18 years. If you have shared any personal information of children under the age of 18 years, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any concern about privacy policies or grievances with Us, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you. In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

  • Mr. Ashok kumar manglani
  • Owner
  • Humara e Bazar
  • Address: A 1104 sector i Lda colony Ashiana kanpur road Lucknow utter pradesh,
    Pincode: 226005
  • Email: [email protected]

Customer Support

You can reach our customer support team to address any of your queries or complaints related to product and services by clicking the link, selecting your order and choosing 'Need Help' option: https://www.humaraebazar.com/contact

Queries related to Privacy Policy

If you have a query, concern, or complaint in relation to collection or usage of your personal information under this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

Last Updated: 03 July 2022.